>
>
Casetta Ciurì

Casetta Ciurì

Via Vitaliano Brancati, 1 Secondo piano, Terrasini, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom House
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 19
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 20
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 21
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 22
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 23
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 24
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 25
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 26
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 27
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 28
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 29
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 30
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 31
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 32
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 33
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 34
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 35
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 36
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 37
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 38
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 39
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 40
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 41
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 42
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 43
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 44
  • Casetta Ciurì - One-Bedroom House - 45
Guests: 4
Area: 77 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave. The air-conditioned holiday home provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as sea views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Trupiano
900 m
Millionaire Drink and Play
3.1 km
3divino
3.9 km
Ristorante Pizzeria Cultura e Sapori
350 m
Cucinella Pasticceria Terrasini
350 m
Sigaretta Fast Fooddi Carlo Ordinato Servizioa Domicilio
750 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
La Praiola Beach
1.4 km
Magaggiari Beach
1.9 km
Spiaggia Cala Rossa
900 m
Closest airports
Trapani Airport
72 km
Falcone-Borsellino Airport
2.6 km
Public transport
Cinisi Terrasini
2.5 km
Palermo Aeroporto
12 km
Natural Beauty
Cala Rossa e Capo Rama
3.2 km

Facilities - Casetta Ciurì

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
13:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casetta Ciurì?

Check-in begins at 13:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Casetta Ciurì?

The property address is Via Vitaliano Brancati, 1 Secondo piano, Terrasini, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at Casetta Ciurì?

Total cost at Casetta Ciurì depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What dining options are available near Casetta Ciurì?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Ristorante Pizzeria Cultura e Sapori (350 m), Sigaretta Fast Fooddi Carlo Ordinato Servizioa Domicilio (650 m) and Trupiano (750 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Casetta Ciurì?

Casetta Ciurì can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How long does it take to reach Casetta Ciurì from the airport?

The drive from Falcone-Borsellino Airport to Casetta Ciurì usually takes around 5 minutes.

What is the distance from Casetta Ciurì to the center of Terrasini?

The distance from the center of Terrasini to the vacation home is around 600 m.

Which rooms are available at Casetta Ciurì?

Casetta Ciurì has only One-Bedroom House option.

Can I park for free at Casetta Ciurì?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are spoken at Casetta Ciurì?

The staff at Casetta Ciurì speak Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Casetta Ciurì?

Guests can reach Segesta Tempio in about minutes on foot.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!